Registration 2016
FULL FESTIVAL
Includes:
*All individual
workshops,
*Performance Lab
*1 Performance
at Continuum




$425 by Aug 1
Late $475
CLASS PASS
*Includes All
Individual Workshops
*Does not include
Perform Lab Intensive
*Fill out form below
to indicate your
workshop choices



$295 by Aug 1
Late $345
SOMATIC
PERFORMANCE
LAB
*6 Day intensive
*Plus collaborative
group performance
opportunity




$149
SINGLE CLASSES
Classes Fill Fast
To PreRegister complete
both the Registration Form
& Liability Form below.

Purchasing Multiple Classes?
Click this Buy Now button,
then type the number of
classes you're choosing in
the QUANTITY BOX

$30 Per Class
PERFORMANCES
$20 general
$15 student/senior/drc
Friday Sept 2, 8pm
Presented at
Highways Performance
Buy Tickets Here
Sunday Sept 4, 4pm
Presented at
Continuum Studio
Buy Tickets Here
Learn more
about our
6 Day
Collaborative
Somatic
Performance
Lab
Led by:
Caryn Heilman
Russel Mulock
John Johnson
Teri Carter

Grow your 'Embodied
Presence Quotient'
Online registration is closed ~ you can register and pay at the door.

Schedule change:  Emma Destrube will teach Sunday morning's Conntinuum & discovery of the Embryonic Limb Buds...
Aug 30 - Sept 4, 2016
Los Angeles
A  week  of  classes, workshops and performances  fostering
conscious embodiment in practice, performance and daily life
10    Annual   Somatic Movement Arts Festival
th
continuum movement - body-mind centering - feldenkrais - liquidbody dance
authentic movement - mitzvah technique - tai qi - contact improv and more
Registration & Liability Release Form
Please Indicate Your Workshop & Performance Choices
A. Tues-Sun 12pm - Somatic Performance Lab
sB. Tues 9am - Ashley Johnson ~ Mitzvah Technique
C. Tues 3:30pm - Julie Coren/Nomi Isak ~ Tamalpa Life/Art Process
D. Tues 7pm - Opening Circle Jam, reserve here and then $5 at door:
E. Wed 9am - Caryn & Teri ~ Continuum Creative Edges
F. Wed 3:30pm: Evone Lespier ~ Body Wisdom
G. Wed 7pm: Teri Carter ~ Continuum & Contact Improv
H. Thurs 9am: Donnalea Goelz ~ Continuum & Water Tai Chi
I. Thurs 3:30pm: John William Johnson ~ Moving Sound & Storytelling
J. Thurs 7pm: Allison Linnamen ~ Feldenkrais
K. Fri 9am: Nicole Schafenacker ~ Somatic Yoga
L. Fri 1pm: Jane Blount ~ Authentic Movement
M. Fri 3:30pm: Camille Maurine ~ Moving Theatre
N. Fri 8pm: Embodiment Performances, buy tickets http://highwaysperformance.org/highways/event/somafest-2016/
O. Sat 9am: Caryn Heilman ~ LiquidBody Dance
P. Sat 1pm: Jane Blount ~ Embodied Improvisation
Q. Sat 3:30pm: GeorgianneCowen ~ Meditative Movement for Women
span style="font-size:15px; margin:5px 0px; color: #3F3F3F; text-align:left;">R. Sun 9am: Deborah Raoult ~ Continuum/Body-Mind Centering
S. Sun 4pm: Embodiment Performances at Continuum
Emma Destrube ~ Continuum & Meridians

* required